Primary and Secondary English
2022 Class Schedule

With a thematic approach to spark interest and engage our students in discussion, we make learning strategies for exams preparation fun and relevant to the world around us.

Select a location to view on-site class schedule:

LevelDayTiming
P1 WONDER
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & Show and tell)
Wednesday5:30pm – 7:15pm
P2 IGNITE
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & Show and tell)
Thursday3:00pm – 4:45pm
Saturday2:30pm – 4:15pm
P3 UNPACK
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Wednesday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Sunday2:30pm – 4:30pm
P4 BUILD
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Saturday2:30pm – 4:30pm
P5 ADAPT
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
(Situational writing & creative writing)
2. Paper 2
(including Grammar, comprehension, etc)
3. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Saturday9:00am – 11:00am
Sunday9:00am – 11:00am
P6 ACHIEVE (All-in-One)
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
(Situational writing & creative writing)
2. Paper 2
(including Grammar, comprehension, etc)
3. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Friday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Saturday9:00am – 11:00am
Sunday11:30am – 1:30pm
P6 WRITE AND SHINE (Paper 1 Focused)
Components covered:
1. Composition Writing
(with 20 Composition Topics covered)
2. Situational Writing
Friday3:00pm – 4:30pm
Saturday11:30am – 1:00pm
S1 ATTAIN
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
Writing (Editing, Situational Writing, Continuous Writing)
2. Paper 2
Comprehension
3. Paper 4
Oral Communication (Reading Aloud & Spoken Interaction)
Friday3:00pm – 5:00pm
S2 ELEVATE
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
Writing (Editing, Situational Writing, Continuous Writing)
2. Paper 2
Comprehension
3. Paper 4
Oral Communication (Reading Aloud & Spoken Interaction)
Friday5:30pm – 7:30pm

LevelDayTiming
P1 WONDER
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & Show and tell)
Friday3:30pm – 5:15pm
Saturday2:00pm – 3:45pm
Sunday11:30am – 1:15pm
P2 IGNITE
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & Show and tell)
Friday5:30pm – 7:15pm
Saturday11:30am – 1:15pm
Sunday2:00pm – 3:45pm
P3 UNPACK
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Wednesday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Thursday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Saturday2:30pm – 4:30pm
Sunday11:30am – 1:30pm
P4 BUILD
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Wednesday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Friday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Saturday11:30am – 1:30pm
Saturday2:30pm – 4:30pm
Sunday9:00am – 11:00am
Sunday2:30pm – 4:30pm
P5 ADAPT
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
(Situational writing & creative writing)
2. Paper 2
(including Grammar, comprehension, etc)
3. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Wednesday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Friday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Saturday11:00am – 1:00pm
Sunday2:30pm – 4:30pm
P6 ACHIEVE (All-in-One)
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
(Situational writing & creative writing)
2. Paper 2
(including Grammar, comprehension, etc)
3. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Wednesday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Thursday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Friday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Saturday9:00am – 11:00am
Sunday9:00am – 11:00am
Sunday11:00am – 1:00pm
P6 WRITE AND SHINE (Paper 1 Focused)
Components covered:
1. Composition Writing
(with 20 Composition Topics covered)
2. Situational Writing
Wednesday3:00pm – 4:30pm
Friday5:30pm – 7:00pm

LevelDayTiming
P1 WONDER
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Monday3:00pm – 4:45pm
P2 IGNITE
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Monday5:00pm – 6:45pm
P3 UNPACK
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Friday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Saturday11:30am – 1:30pm
Sunday1:00pm – 3:00pm
P4 BUILD
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Wednesday7:00pm – 9:00pm
Thursday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Friday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Saturday2:30pm – 4:30pm
Sunday1:00pm – 3:00pm
P5 ADAPT
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
(Situational writing & creative writing)
2. Paper 2
(including Grammar, comprehension, etc)
3. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Monday7:00pm – 9:00pm
Wednesday4:00pm – 6:00pm
Thursday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Saturday9:00am – 11:00am
Sunday10:00am – 12:00pm
P6 ACHIEVE (All-in-One)
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
(Situational writing & creative writing)
2. Paper 2
(including Grammar, comprehension, etc)
3. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Monday4:00pm – 6:00pm
Wednesday7:00pm – 9:00pm
Wednesday4:00pm – 6:00pm
Thursday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Friday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Saturday11:30am – 1:30pm
Saturday2:30pm – 4:30pm
Sunday10:00am – 12:00pm
Sunday3:30pm – 5:30pm
P6 WRITE AND SHINE (Paper 1 Focused)
Components covered:
1. Composition Writing
(with 20 Composition Topics covered)
2. Situational Writing
Thursday3:00pm – 4:30pm
S1 ATTAIN
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
Writing (Editing, Situational Writing, Continuous Writing)
2. Paper 2
Comprehension
3. Paper 4
Oral Communication (Reading Aloud & Spoken Interaction)
Sunday3:30pm – 5:30pm

LevelDayTiming
P1 WONDER
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & Show and tell)
Wednesday5:30pm – 7:15pm
P2 IGNITE
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & Show and tell)
Wednesday3:00pm – 4:45pm
Thursday3:00pm – 4:45pm
P3 UNPACK
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Thursday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Saturday2:30pm – 4:30pm
Sunday10:00am – 12:00pm
P4 BUILD
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Monday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Wednesday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Saturday9:00am – 11:00am
Saturday11:30am – 1:30pm
P5 ADAPT
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
(Situational writing & creative writing)
2. Paper 2
(including Grammar, comprehension, etc)
3. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Tuesday5:00pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Friday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Saturday11:30am – 1:30pm
Saturday2:30pm – 4:30pm
Sunday9:00am – 11:00am
Sunday3:30pm – 5:30pm
P6 ACHIEVE (All-In-One)
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
(Situational writing & creative writing)
2. Paper 2
(including Grammar, comprehension, etc)
3. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Monday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Friday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Saturday9:00am – 11:00am
Saturday11:30am – 1:30pm
Saturday2:30pm – 4:30pm
Sunday11:30am – 1:30pm
Sunday1:00pm – 3:00pm
Sunday3:00pm – 5:00pm
P6 WRITE & SHINE (Paper 1 Focused)
Components covered:
1. Composition Writing
(with 20 Composition Topics covered)
2. Situational Writing
Tuesday7:00pm – 8:30pm
Friday5:30pm – 7:00pm
S1 ATTAIN
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
Writing (Editing, Situational Writing, Continuous Writing)
2. Paper 2
Comprehension
3. Paper 4
Oral Communication (Reading Aloud & Spoken Interaction)
Wednesday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Sunday9:00am – 11:00am
S2 ELEVATE
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
Writing (Editing, Situational Writing, Continuous Writing)
2. Paper 2
Comprehension
3. Paper 4
Oral Communication (Reading Aloud & Spoken Interaction)
Friday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Sunday11:30am – 1:30pm

LevelDayTiming
P1 WONDER
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & Show and tell)
Monday3:00pm – 4:45pm
Wednesday5:00pm – 6:45pm
Sunday3:30pm – 5:15pm
P2 IGNITE
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & Show and tell)
Tuesday5:00pm – 6:45pm
Wednesday3:00pm – 4:45pm
Saturday1:30pm – 3:15pm
Sunday11:30am – 1:15pm
P3 UNPACK
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Monday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Tuesday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Saturday3:30pm – 5:30pm
Sunday9:00am – 11:00am
Sunday2:30pm – 4:30pm
P4 BUILD
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Monday5:00pm – 7:00pm
Tuesday4:00pm – 6:00pm
Wednesday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Friday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Saturday9:00am – 11:00am
Sunday1:00pm – 3:00pm
P5 ADAPT
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
(Situational writing & creative writing)
2. Paper 2
(including Grammar, comprehension, etc)
3. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Monday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Saturday10:00am to 12:00pm
Saturday2:30pm – 4:30pm
Saturday3:30pm – 5:30pm
Sunday10:00am – 12:00pm
P6 ACHIEVE (All-in-One)
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
(Situational writing & creative writing)
2. Paper 2
(including Grammar, comprehension, etc)
3. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Tuesday7:00pm – 9:00pm
Wednesday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Friday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Saturday11:30am – 1:30pm
Saturday1:00pm – 3:00pm
Sunday1:00pm – 3:00pm
P6 WRITE AND SHINE (Paper 1 Focused)
Components covered:
1. Composition Writing
(with 20 Composition Topics covered)
2. Situational Writing
Friday3:00pm – 4:30pm
Sunday3:30pm – 5:00pm
S1 ATTAIN
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
Writing (Editing, Situational Writing, Continuous Writing)
2. Paper 2
Comprehension
3. Paper 4
Oral Communication (Reading Aloud & Spoken Interaction)
Friday3:00pm – 5:00pm
S2 ELEVATE
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
Writing (Editing, Situational Writing, Continuous Writing)
2. Paper 2
Comprehension
3. Paper 4
Oral Communication (Reading Aloud & Spoken Interaction)
Friday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Saturday9:00am – 11:00am
Saturday11:00am – 1:00pm

Select Live Online to view online class schedule

LevelDayTiming
P3 LOT
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Thursday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Saturday11:30am – 1:30pm
P4 BUILD
Components covered:
1. Creative writing
2. Comprehension
3. Grammar & Sentence Construction
4. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Thursday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Friday3:00pm – 5:00pm
P5 ADAPT
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
(Situational writing & creative writing)
2. Paper 2
(including Grammar, comprehension, etc)
3. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Wednesday7:00pm – 9:00pm
Thursday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Friday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Saturday9:00am – 11:00am
Saturday3:30pm – 5:30pm
Sunday9:00am – 11:00am
Sunday2:30pm – 4:30pm
P6 LOT
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
(Situational writing & creative writing)
2. Paper 2
(including Grammar, comprehension, etc)
3. Oral (Reading & stimulus-based conversation)
Monday5:00pm – 7:00pm
Monday7:00pm.- 9:00pm
Tuesday4:00pm – 6:00pm
Tuesday7:00pm – 9:00pm
Wednesday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday4:00pm – 6:00pm
Thursday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday3:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Saturday10:00am – 12:00pm
Saturday11:30am – 1:30pm
Saturday1:00pm – 3:00pm
Saturday2:30pm – 4:30pm
Sunday11:30am – 1:30pm
S1 LOT
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
Writing (Editing, Situational Writing, Continuous Writing)
2. Paper 2
Comprehension
3. Paper 4
Oral Communication (Reading Aloud & Spoken Interaction)
Saturday9:00am – 11:00am
Saturday2:30pm – 4:30pm
S2 LOT
Components covered:
1. Paper 1
Writing (Editing, Situational Writing, Continuous Writing)
2. Paper 2
Comprehension
3. Paper 4
Oral Communication (Reading Aloud & Spoken Interaction)
Thursday5:30pm – 7:30pm
Saturday11:30am – 1:30pm

Here’s what parents have been sharing about us!

It's easy as A-B-C!

Sign Up
Fill out the form using the button below so we can reach out.

Call/WhatsApp
We’ll contact you to understand your child’s needs.

Schedule a Trial Class
A Course Consultant will pair you up with a suitable programme
for your trial class!

Primary School English Tuition| Lil' but Mighty English